Coaching Staff
Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
Dan Gomez [email protected]
956-361-6587
Boys & Girls Athletic Coordinator
Ramiro Partida [email protected]
956-361-6459
Baseball Coaches
Ramiro Partida - Head
Francisco Torres [email protected]
Chris Cervantes [email protected]
Eleazar Esquivel [email protected]
Luis Garza [email protected]
|
Basketball Boys Coaches
Luis Garza - Head
Aldo Pinon - [email protected]
Daniel Mares [email protected]
Richard Fernandez [email protected]
Omar Carvajal [email protected]
Gilbert Rodriguez [email protected]
|
Basketball Girls Coaches
Abel Moreno - Head [email protected]
Steve Moran [email protected]
Juan Recio [email protected]
Dulio Garza [email protected]
Miranda Vallejo [email protected]
Luis C Garza II [email protected]
|
Cross Country Boys Coaches
Mark Buddle - Head [email protected]
Abel Moreno [email protected]
Cross Country Girls Coaches
Elias Martinez - Head [email protected]
Alyssa Rae Hernandez [email protected]
|
Football Offensive Coordinator/QB
Benny Ellison
Football Co Offensive Coordinator
Carlos Cuellar [email protected]
Football Defensive Coordinator/ILB Johnny Garza [email protected]
Special Teams- Eleazar Esquivel [email protected]
|
Football Varsity Coaches
Pete Soria [email protected]
Raul Maraboto [email protected]
William Huerta [email protected] Tomas Cantu [email protected] Mario Marmolejo [email protected]
|
Football Varsity Coaches
Kenneth Rubio [email protected]
Joe I Gonzales
Ricardo Miner [email protected]
Richard Garza [email protected]
Armando Medrano Jr [email protected]
|
Football Freshman Coaches
Lamar Lewis [email protected]
Carlos Valdez [email protected]
Mario Guerrero [email protected]
Gus Zavaletta [email protected]
Jeffrey Nunez [email protected]
Greg Blanco [email protected]
|
Golf Coaches
Henry Valle - Head
|
Powerlifting Boys Coaches
Carlos F Cuellar- Head [email protected]
Mario Marmolejo
Powerlifting Girls Coaches
Greg Blanco- Head
Alyssa Rae Hernandez [email protected]
|
Soccer Boys Coaches
William Huerta - Head [email protected]
Carlos Zuniga
Robert Mendoza [email protected]
Everardo Sanchez Huerta
|
Soccer Girls Coaches
Wilbert Padron - Head [email protected]
Pedro Contreras
Eloisa Vasquez Salinas
|
Softball Coaches
Elias Martinez- Head [email protected]
Gilbert Rodriguez [email protected]
Dulio Garza [email protected] Diandra Padilla [email protected]
Norma Rodriguez [email protected]
|
Tennis Boys & Girls Coaches
Imelda Cavazos - Head [email protected]
Benedict Diaz
Irene Ramirez
|
Track Boys Coaches
Brandon Solis - Head
Lamar Lewis [email protected]
Tomas Cantu [email protected]
Raul Maraboto [email protected]
Ricardo Miner
|
Track Girls Coaches
Alia Gonzales - Head [email protected]
Gus Zavaletta [email protected]
Tiffany Rubio [email protected]
Armando Medrano Jr [email protected]
Jaynee Morales [email protected]
|
Volleyball Coaches
Ruby Medina - Head [email protected]
Vicki Jo Flores [email protected]
Clarissa Gomez [email protected]
Diandra Padilla [email protected]
Kristen Longoria
Alia Gonzales [email protected]
|
Wrestling Boys Coaches
Xavier Perez- Head
Kenneth Rubio [email protected]
Wrestling Girls Coaches
Kristen Longoria - Head
Juan Caballero jcaballero@sbcisd.net
|
SBHS Athletic Trainers
Head - Leslie Resendez [email protected]
Michael de la Fuente [email protected]
VMA Athletic Trainer
Reese Tarbet [email protected]
|
Athletic Office Staff
Alma Delia Gonzalez -
Athletic Director Secretary
Mary Ann Zamorano -
Athletic Dept. Secretary [email protected]
|